Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Common Names: Bulgarian, Lavender
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Rich Lavender Floral and Fruity
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Specific Gravity: 0.876
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 68.889°C


Each bottle contains 10ml
    $8.99Price
     

    ©2019 by Dutchess Beauty llc